WEICHAI PARTS
← Back to catalogue
CPV-03 series axial piston variable pump

Powertrain

CPV-03 series axial piston variable pump

Send the model, quantity and destination for a quotation confirming specification, availability, price and lead time.

Enquire on WhatsAppManufacturer source ↗

Technical tables use display translations outside Chinese. The linked manufacturer catalogue retains the original text. Confirm the full model and nameplate before ordering.

Specifications

Specifications6585100115145175
Maximum displacement (cc/rev)6585100115145175
Maximum operating speed (rpm)390036003450330031002900
Maximum speed (instantaneous) (rpm)410038003650350033003050
Rated pressure (bar)450450420450450450
Maximum pressure (instantaneous) (bar)500500470500500500
Shell allowable pressure (bar)2.52.52.52.52.52.5
Torque(N·m)4445816847869911196
Power (kW)182219230272322364
Weight (approximate) (hydraulic control, housing hydraulic oil drained) (kg)59.565.465.481as neededas needed
WhatsApp