WEICHAI PARTS
← Back to catalogue
NPRC-09 series axial piston variable pump

Powertrain

NPRC-09 series axial piston variable pump

Send the model, quantity and destination for a quotation confirming specification, availability, price and lead time.

Enquire on WhatsAppManufacturer source ↗

Technical tables use display translations outside Chinese. The linked manufacturer catalogue retains the original text. Confirm the full model and nameplate before ordering.

Specifications

Specifications45455656606385
Maximum displacement (cc/rev)45455656606385
Booster pump displacement (cc/rev)595964747482145
Maximum operating speed (tank unpressurized) (rpm)2800294028002800273828002875
Maximum flow (L/min)1261321571571645176244
Rated pressure (bar)210210210210210210210
Maximum pressure (instantaneous) (bar)250250250250250250250
Shell allowable pressure (bar)2.52.52.52.52.52.52.5
Torque (under rated pressure) (N·m)160160197199212224293
Rated power (kW)44465555576286
Weight (approximate) (case hydraulic oil drained) (kg)32323232293850
WhatsApp